home >> Bulletin

Final entries of 2008 LI-NING China Open Super Series

http://www.sports.cn/ 2008-10-17 09:51:00
MEN'S SINGLES
No Name  
1 SMOLA CLEMENS AUT
2 MILROY BOBBY CAN
3 LIN DAN CHN
4 CHEN JIN CHN
5 BAO CHUNLAI CHN
6 LU YI CHN
7 CHEN HONG CHN
8 GONG WEIJIE CHN
9 QIU YANBO CHN
10 ZHU WEILUN CHN
11 WEN KAI CHN
12 DU PENGYU CHN
13 ZHOU WENLONG CHN
14 LU QICHENG CHN
15 CHEN LONG CHN
16 KOUKAL PETR CZE
17 GADE PETER DEN
18 PERSSON JOACHIM DEN
19 JOERGENSEN JAN OE DEN
20 SMITH ANDREW ENG
21 MARC ZWIEBLER GER
22 NG WEI HKG
23 CHAN YAN KIT HKG
24 Taufik Hidayat INA
25 BHAT ARVIND IND
26 ANAND CHETAN IND
27 PARUPALLI KASHYAP IND
28 TAGO KENICHI JPN
29 PARK SUNG HWAN KOR
30 HONG JI HOON KOR
31 LAM CHI MAN MAC
32 LO ION WENG MAC
33 LEI KIT MAC
34 NG MAN CHON MAC
35 CHEANG WAI LOK MAC
36 LEI MENG FAI MAC
37 LEE CHONG WEI MAS
38 HASHIM MUHAMMAD HAFIZ MAS
39 WONG CHOONG HANN MAS
40 PEI WEE CHUNG MAS
41 PANG ERIC NED
42 ELLIS THOMAS NZL
43 CASEY ALISTAIR SCO
44 UTROSA IZTOK SLO
45 PONSANA BOONSAK THA
     
WOMEN'S SINGLES
No Name  
1 RICE ANNA CAN
2 REID CHARMAINE CAN
3 XIE XINGFANG CHN
4 LU LAN CHN
5 ZHU LIN CHN
6 WANG YIHAN CHN
7 WANG LIN CHN
8 JIANG YANJIAO CHN
9 ZHU JINGJING CHN
10 HAN LI CHN
11 SHI XIAOQIAN CHN
12 LI XUERUI CHN
13 LI WEN CHN
14 LIU JIE CHN
15 WANG SHIXIAN CHN
16 RASMUSSEN TINE DEN
17 ANU NIEMINEN FIN
18 PI HONGYAN FRA
19 RAHMAWATI WENY FRA
20 XU HUAIWEN GER
21 GRETHER NICOLE GER
22 ZHOU MI HKG
23 WANG CHEN HKG
24 YIP PUI YIN HKG
25 NEHWAL SAINA IND
26 GOTO AI JPN
27 HWANG HYE YOUN KOR
28 JANG SOO YOUNG KOR
29 BAE YOUN JOO KOR
30 LONG YING MAC
31 MAK KA LEI MAC
32 WONG MEW CHOO MAS
33 WONG JULIA PEI XIAN MAS
34 CHEAH LYDIA LI YA MAS
35 YAO JIE NED
36 MEULENDIJKS JUDITH NED
37 TVRDY MAJA SLO
38 PONSANA SALAKJIT THA
     
MEN'S DOUBLES
No Name  
1 FU HAIFENG CHN
  CAI YUN
2 GUO ZHENDONG CHN
  XU CHEN
3 HE HANBIN CHN
  SUN JUNJIE
4 LIU XIAOLONG CHN
  CHAI BIAO
5 SHEN YE CHN
  LI TIAN
6 XIE ZHONGBO CHN
  ZHENG BO
7 TAO JIAMING CHN
  CHEN ZHIBEN
8 ZHANG NAN CHN
  QIU ZIHAN
9 GUNAWAN TONY USA
  WIJAYA CANDRA INA
10 PANVISAVAS TESANA THA
  ANUGRITAYAWON SONGPHON
11 LAM CHI MAN MAC
  LO ION WENG
12 LEI KIT MAC
  NG MAN CHON
13 CHEANG WAI LOK MAC
  LEI MENG FAI
14 KOO KIEN KEAT MAS
  TAN BOON HEONG
15 MOHD TAZARI MOHD FAIRUZIZUAN MAS
  ABDUL LATIF MOHD ZAKRY
16 CHEW CHOON ENG MAS
  CHAN CHONG MING
17 ONG SOON HOCK MAS
  HOON THIEN HOW
18 TAN WEE KIONG MAS
  ABDUL LATIF MOHD RAZIF
19 TAN BIN SHEN MAS
  KHOO CHUNG CHIAT
20 LIM KHIM WAH MAS
  CHAN PENG SOON
21 CHOONG TAN FOOK MAS
  LEE WAN WAH
22 HONG CHIENG HUN MAS
  WONG CHOONG HANN
23 JUNG JAE SUNG KOR
  LEE YONG DAE
24 YOO YEON SEONG KOR
  CHO GUN WOO
25 KWON YI GOO KOR
  KO SUNG HYUN
26 HAN SANG HOON KOR
  SHIN BAEK CHEOL
27 BLAIR ROBERT ENG
  ADCOCK CHRIS
28 ROBERTSON NATHAN ENG
  CLARK ANTHONY
29 PAASKE LARS DEN
  RASMUSSEN JONAS
30 BOE MATHIAS DEN
  MOGENSEN CARSTEN
31 KRISTIANSEN ANDERS DEN
  MOLLYHUS SIMON
     
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
No Name  
1 DU JING CHN
  YU YANG
2 ZHAO TINGTING CHN
  ZHANG YAWEN
3 CHENG SHU CHN
  ZHAO YUNLEI
4 TIAN QING CHN
  PAN PAN
5 WANG SIYUN CHN
  ZHANG JINKANG
6 WANG XIAOLI CHN
  MA JIN
7 XIE JING CHN
  ZHONG QIANXIN
8 LU LU CHN
  XIA HUAN
9 CHEN ZHUO CHN
  WANG YAN
10 TANG JINHUA CHN
  DENG YUTING
11 LIU YINGCHUN CHN
  HU MINYU
12 LI ZIWEI CHN
  SHENG YING
13 GRETHER NICOLE GER
  REID CHARMAINE CAN
14 PENG YUN USA
  CHEN YING
15 AROONKESORN DUANGANONG THA
  VORAVICHICHAIKUL KUNCHALA
16 YAO JIE NED
  MEULENDIJKS JUDITH
17 LONG YING MAC
  MAK KA LEI
18 CHIN EEI HUI MAS
  WONG PEI TTY
19 NG HUI LIN MAS
  GOH LIU YING
20 WOON KHE WEI MAS
  CHONG SOOK CHIN
21 KIM MIN JUNG KOR
  HA JUNG EUN
22 CHOINET LAURA FRA
  RAHMAWATI WENY
23 BANKIER IMOGEN SCO
  BOK SARAH ENG
24 ANNA RICE CAN
  NEHWAL SAINA IND
25 WALLWORK JENNY ENG
  WHITE GABRIELLE
26 RYTTER JUHL KAMILLA DEN
  FRIER KRISTIANSEN LENA
27 SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN MIE DEN
  PEDERSEN CHRISTINNA
MIXED DOUBLES
No Name  
1 HE HANBIN CHN
  YU YANG
2 XIE ZHONGBO CHN
  ZHANG YAWEN
3 XU CHEN CHN
  ZHAO YUNLEI
4 ZHENG BO CHN
  MA JIN
5 CHAI BIAO CHN
  WANG XIAOLI
6 CHEN ZHIBEN CHN
  ZHANG JINKANG
7 TAO JIAMING CHN
  PAN PAN
8 SHEN YE CHN
  TIAN QING
9 SUN JUNJIE CHN
  CHENG SHU
10 LI TIAN CHN
  WANG SIYUN
11 HO HAYARTO HALIM USA
  PENG YUN
12 PRAPAKAMOL SUDKET THA
  THOUNGTHONGKAM SALAREE
13 ANUGRITAYAWON SONGPHON THA
  VORAVICHICHAIKUL KUNCHALA
14 WIRATAMA YOHAN HADIKUSUMO HKG
  CHAU HOI WAH
15 LAM CHI MAN MAC
  LONG YING
16 LO ION WENG MAC
  MAK KA LEI
17 KOO KIEN KEAT MAS
  NG HUI LIN
18 LIM KHIM WAH MAS
  WONG PEI TTY
19 TAN WEE KIONG MAS
  WOON KHE WEI
20 ABDUL LATIF MOHD RAZIF MAS
  CHONG SOOK CHIN
21 CHAN PENG SOON MAS
  GOH LIU YING
22 LEE YONG DAE KOR
  LEE HYO JUNG
23 YOO YEON SEONG KOR
  KIM MIN JUNG
24 KO SUNG HYUN KOR
  HA JUNG EUN
25 CAREME BAPTISTE FRA
  CHOINET LAURA
26 BLAIR ROBERT ENG
  BANKIER IMOGEN SCO
27 UTROSA IZTOK SLO
  TVRDY MAJA
28 CLARK ANTHONY ENG
  KELLOGG DONNA
29 ADCOCK CHRIS ENG
  WHITE GABRIELLE
30 ROBERTSON NATHAN ENG
  WALLWORK JENNY
31 LAYBOURN THOMAS DEN
  RYTTER JUHL KAMILLA
32 FISCHER NIELSEN JOACHIM DEN
  PEDERSEN CHRISTINNA